gpsd-users
[
Top
][
All Lists
]
Advanced
[
Date Prev
][
Date Next
][
Thread Prev
][
Thread Next
][
Date Index
][
Thread Index
]
[gpsd-users] gpsmon wrong Cooked TPV coordinates
From
:
Fabián Inostroza
Subject
:
[gpsd-users] gpsmon wrong Cooked TPV coordinates
Date
:
Tue, 19 Dec 2017 18:51:23 -0300
Hi,
I found that the coordinates shown by gpsmon in the Cooked TPV pane are wrong, also there are seem to be some formating issue, see the attached screenshot.
This is with gpsd-3.17, gpsd-3.16 works fine.
cgps in gpsd-3.17 shows correct coordinates.
Regards
wrong_coordinates.png
Description:
PNG image
reply via email to
[Prev in Thread]
Current Thread
[
Next in Thread
]
[gpsd-users] gpsmon wrong Cooked TPV coordinates
,
Fabián Inostroza
<=
Re: [gpsd-users] gpsmon wrong Cooked TPV coordinates
,
Gary E. Miller
,
2017/12/19
Re: [gpsd-users] gpsmon wrong Cooked TPV coordinates
,
Fabián Inostroza
,
2017/12/19
Re: [gpsd-users] gpsmon wrong Cooked TPV coordinates
,
Gary E. Miller
,
2017/12/19
Message not available
Re: [gpsd-users] gpsmon wrong Cooked TPV coordinates
,
Gary E. Miller
,
2017/12/19
Re: [gpsd-users] gpsmon wrong Cooked TPV coordinates
,
Fabián Inostroza
,
2017/12/19
Re: [gpsd-users] gpsmon wrong Cooked TPV coordinates
,
Gary E. Miller
,
2017/12/19
Re: [gpsd-users] gpsmon wrong Cooked TPV coordinates
,
Gary E. Miller
,
2017/12/20
Prev by Date:
Re: [gpsd-users] parsing NMEA PASHR record
Next by Date:
Re: [gpsd-users] gpsmon wrong Cooked TPV coordinates
Previous by thread:
[gpsd-users] Flush unconsumed GPS reports in Python
Next by thread:
Re: [gpsd-users] gpsmon wrong Cooked TPV coordinates
Index(es):
Date
Thread