[Top][All Lists]
[Date Prev][Date Next][Thread Prev][Thread Next][Date Index][Thread Index]
[Maposmatic-dev] [bug #31370] German borders
From: |
Maxime Petazzoni |
Subject: |
[Maposmatic-dev] [bug #31370] German borders |
Date: |
Fri, 29 Oct 2010 20:36:14 +0000 |
User-agent: |
Mozilla/5.0 (X11; U; Linux i686; en-US) AppleWebKit/534.10 (KHTML, like Gecko) Chrome/8.0.552.5 Safari/534.10 |
Update of bug #31370 (project maposmatic):
Category: web => maposmatic
Status: Need Info => Confirmed
_______________________________________________________
Follow-up Comment #2:
After some discussion with C. Brause on the contact@ mailing-list, it appears
this is still an issue. MapOSMatic is now able to render administrative
boundaries with arbitrary level, but the Nominatim search still returns weird
results for Germany.
For example, Delmenhorst in Germany should be found
(http://www.openstreetmap.org/browse/relation/62414), but it does not appear
in the search results. A query on http://nominatim.openstreetmap.org does
return an administrative boundary level=6, *in the extra results*.
_______________________________________________________
Reply to this item at:
<http://savannah.nongnu.org/bugs/?31370>
_______________________________________________
Message sent via/by Savannah
http://savannah.nongnu.org/